California response to evidentiary objections
[…] Sample written objections to evidence submitted in support of or in opposition to a summary judgment or summary adjudication motion in an unlimited civil case in California superior court. on September 5, 2024. Agrippina Versicherunges A. , Def. Exh. ___. The vague, ambiguous or unintelligible objection is based upon California Evidence Code § 765(a), which states that a judge “shall exercise reasonable control over the mode of interrogation of a witness so as to make interrogation as rapid, distinct, and as effective for the ascertainment of the truth. OBJECTIONS TO THE FORM OF THE QUESTION (CCP §2025. 2024 California Rules of Court. Jan 15, 2019 · A summary judgment motion is about as welcome as a tax audit to most plaintiff’s attorneys.